phone 0207 294 7548

Radisson Blu Manchester Venue Hire M2

Manchester Radisson

Manchester Conf Barbirolli

Manchester Radisson

Manchester Dinning

Radisson Blu Manchester Venue Hire M2

Details:
Address:
Free Trade Hall, Peter Street, Manchester, M2 5GP
Map Location
Nearest transport link:
Manchester Piccadilly then Metroshuttle 1 to Peter Street
Phone:
T. 0207 294 7548
Type of events
Event SpacesCabaretReceptionLunch /DinnerTheatreBoardroom
Halle Conference and Banqueting Suite 19050024040080
Richter561008012030
Beecham2150306020
Harty2150306020
Barbirolli561008012030
Walters Suite4970707024
Peterloo--16-16
Hunt--16-16
Bamford--16-16
Cobden--12-12
Bright--12-12
Villiers--12-12
Peel1430203018
Disraeli1430203018
Gladstone1460203016
Dickens/Thackeray4220608036
Dickens2180305016
Thackeray1480203014
Pankhurst2840406036
Stanley/Livingstone56208010040
Stanley2840405020
Livingstone1420204014
Kenney----8
Mursell/Collier1240243024

Radisson Blu Manchester Venue Hire M2

Located in the centre of the Manchester, this 5 star hotel has 18 fully equipped meeting rooms and a spectacular event room that can accommodate as many as 550 guests for various types of functions, from weddings and launch parties to seminars and exhibitions.

A dedicated conference team and the latest AV and communications equipment ensure the success of your event at the Radisson Blu Edwardian Manchester Hotel. Each room is purposely designed to offer maximum flexibility and state of the art facilities. Everything from fashion shows and exhibitions to dinner dances can be catered for, and with the latest technology we are able to provide restaurant-standard food for your guests.

Halle Suite
Max Capacity: 500

Housed within the original part of the Free Trade Hall, where the Halle Orchestra once performed, our largest function room, The Halle Suite, is capable of hosting events for up to 550 people. Each room is named after those who played an important part in history of the Free Trade Hall with original artefacts displayed throughout.

Walters Suite
Max Capacity: 80
The stylish self-contained Walters Suite, featuring floor to ceiling windows, which flood the room with natural daylight, is perfect for business and social entertaining alike.

Packages

Conference Packages 

Day Delegate Rates from £45.00, Group Rates from £110.00

Rates are subject to availability and include

  • Room rental
  • Free high-speed wireless broadband access with speeds of up to 100Mb
  • Flipchart/Whiteboard/LCD/Screen
  • Radisson Blu stationery toolbox
  • Unlimited tea/coffee, water sparkling & still
  • Dedicated resource/professional meeting planner
Further information
  • 5 Star Hotel
  • 18 fully equipped meeting rooms
  • Spectacular event room that can accommodate as many as 550 guests
  • Meetings, conferences, training courses – Special rates for weekend conferences
  • Exhibition space available
  • Special bedroom rates available
  • A dedicated conference team
  • Latest technology and communications equipment
  • Complimentary wireless Internet access throughout the hotel.